BFG:Revised

Take part in completing Battlefleet Gothic: Revised HERE.

Draco Sector Campaign

Take part in the Draco Sector Specialist Games Global Campaign HERE!

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Adepticon 2010 BFG Tournament


Battle Rankings:

1. W, W, W - Ultramarines
2. W, W, L - Craftworld Eldar
3. L, D, W - Word Bearers Chaos
3. W, W, L - Red Imperial Navy
5. W, L, W - Nurgle Chaos
6. W, D, L - Yellow Tyranids
6. L, L, D - Red/Gold Chaos
8. L, D, D - Orks
9. L, L, D - Green Imperial Navy

Adepticon 2012 (general) Fleet Lists and Rankings:

1. Ultramarines (Andrew K - Seahawk):  Venerable BB, 3 Strike cruisers w/ shield, 3 strike cruisers w/ shield and extra bombardment swap. (Winner/Best Overall)

2, Nurgle Chaos (Andrew R): Desolator, Repulsive, 2 Murders, 2 Devastations

2. Word Bearers Chaos (Noble): Despoiler, 2 Devastation, Acheron, 2 Murder, 3 Iconoclasts


2. Yellow Tyranids (Myles):  Hive Ship w/ 2 prow Pyroacids and all side Launch Bays, Hive Ship w/ all Prow Bioplasma + 2 side Bioplasma + 1 set of side Launch Bays, 8 Bio-drones, 6 Pyro-drones, 8 Feeder-Vanguards, 6 Claw-Kraken, 4 Pyro-Kraken with 1 Feeder-Kraken. (Best Transports)


5. Red Imperial Navy (Leland):  Emperor, 2 Vengeances, 2 Lunars with Nova Cannons, 2 Endurances. (Best Sporttsman) 

6. Orks (Ted):  Space hulk, Hammer, Terror Ship, Kill Cruiser, 2 Roks, Escorts(?) (Best Painting) 


7. Craftworld Eldar (Matt):  Flame, Dragonship with Weapon Battery and Launch Bay, 3 Wraithship with Lances and Launch Bays, 3 Shadowhunters w/ Weapon Batteries, 3 Shadowhunters w/ Phantom Lances. (Best Admiral) 

7. Red/Gold Chaos (David):  Repulsive, 2 Slaughters, Carnage, Devastation, Devastation with Mark of Slaanesh and Demonship upgrade.

9. Green Imperial Navy (Joe):  Emperor, Mars, Dominator, Lunar, Gothic, 4 Cobras, 3 Cobras.

X. Grey IN (ringer):  Emperor, 2 Gothic, Lunar, 2 Lance Dauntless, 5 Swords, 3 Cobras

Official Tournament Info
Name:                             Battle             Sports             Painting            Overall             Transport Flotilla

David Bisplinghoff             30                   21                    26                    77                           8
Noble Diven                     33                   22                    26                    81                          10
Joe Freeland                     21                   21                    22                    64                           7
Leland Gross                    33                   23                    23                    79                           6
Andrew Karolus               50                   21                    29                  100                          12
Myles Leggette                 30                   23                    28                    81                          10
Andrew Raatz                  32                   22                    27                     81                           8
Ted Rostkowski Jr.          29                   19                    30                    78                            8
Matthew Shularick           41                   21                    15                     77                           0

No comments:

Post a Comment